game online

Download Chris Brown - Look At Me Now ft. Lil Wayne, Busta Rhymes Music Video from YouTube

Chris Brown - Look At Me Now single cover
Chris Brown - the 21-years-old rapper has released the official music video for his song 'Look At Me Now', which is the second single of his fourth studio album 'F.A.M.E.'. Featuring Lil Wayne and Busta Rhymes, the hip hop song is very cool that the rappers all raps really fast leaving you breathless.

Take a look at the 'Look At Me Now' music video below. If you like it, you can download Chris Brown - Look At Me Now music video from YouTube with Leawo Free YouTube Video Downloader. To get the song, you might want to check out this tutorial. Mac users can get the YouTube Downloader Mac version.


Look At Me Now song was debuted on February 1, 2011. Half month later on February 16, the accompanying music video began to be shot in Los Angeles. On March 9, the unfinished version of the music video leaked. The next day, official music video of the song was released. The video posted on YouTube Chris Brown Channel on the same day and has racked up 6 million views. On March 18, F.A.M.E. album released through Jive Records. Below is the track listing of F.A.M.E.:
Chris Brown - F.A.M.E. album cover
  • Deuces (featuring Tyga and Kevin McCall)
  • Up 2 You
  • No Bullshit
  • Look at Me Now
  • She Ain't You
  • Say It With Me
  • Yeah 3x
  • Next 2 You (featuring Justin Bieber)
  • All Back
  • Wet the Bed
  • Oh My Love
  • Should've Kissed You
  • Beautiful People (featuring Benny Benassi)

Look At Me Now ranks pretty well in several charts. It peaked at number eleven on the Billboard Hot 100 - the highest charting release since his 2008 hit 'Forever' peaked at number two. Besides, it peaked at the second place on US Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Songs and the thrid place on US Rap Songs (Billboard).

Chris Brown Look At Me Now ft. Lil Wayne, Busta Rhymes lyrics

[Chris Brown]
Yellow model chick
Yellow bottle sipping
Yellow Lamborghini
Yellow top missing
Yeah yeah
That sh-t look like a toupee

I get what you get in 10 years, in two days
Ladies love me, I'm on my cool J
If you get what I get what would you say
She wax it all off, Mr Miyagi
And them suicide doors, Hari Kari

[Hook]
Look at me now, look at me now
Oh, I'm getting paper
Look at me now
Oh, look at me now
Yeah, fresh than a muthaf-cker

Lil n-gga bigger than gorilla
Cause I'm killing every n-gga that
Try to be on my sh-t
Better cuff your chick if you with her
I can get her
And she accidentally slip fall on my dick
Ooops, I said on my dick
I aint really mean to say on my d-ck
But since we talking about my dick
All of you haters say hi to it
I'm Done

[Busta Rhymes]
Ayo Breezy
Let me show you how to keep the dice rolling
When your doing that thing over there, homie
Lets go

Cause I feel like I'm running
And I'm feeling like I gotta get away, get away, get away
Better know that I don't and I won't ever stop cause
You know I gotta win everyday day, goooo
See they don't really wanna pop me
Just know that you will never flop me
And I know that I can be a little cocky, nooo
You aint never gonna stop me
Everytime I come a n-gga gotta set it then I got it going
Then I gotta get it, than I gotta blow, than I shut it any little thing
That a n-gga think he be doing cause it doesnt matter cause I'm gonna dead it
Then I'm gonna murder every thing and anything a badaboom a badabing
I gotta do a lot of things, and make it clearer to a couple n-ggas
That I'm always winning and I gotta get it again and again and again
And I be doing it to death and now I move a little foul
A n-gga better call a ref, everybody know my style
And n-gga's know that I'm the the best
When I come to doing this and I be banging on my chest
And I bang in the east and I bang in the west
And I come to give you more and I never give you less
You will hear it in the street or you can read it in the press
Do you really wanna know whats next, lets go
See the way we on, we be all up in the race and you know
We gotta go, don't try to keep up with the pace
We struggling and hustling and sending in and getting in
And always gotta take it to another place
Gotta taste it and I gotta grab it
And I gotta cut all through this traffic
Just to be at the top of the throne
Better know I gotta have it

[Hook]
Look at me now, look at me now
oh, I'm getting paper
look at me now
oh, look at me now
yeah, fresh than a muthaf-cker

[Lil Wayne]
Man f-ck these bitch ass n-ggas how yall doin?
I'm Lil Tunechi, I'm a nuisance, I go stupid, I go dumb like the 3 stooges
I dont eat sushi, I'm the shit, no I'm pollution, no substitution
Got a bitch that play in movies in my jacuzzi, p-ssy juicy
I never gave a f-ck about a hater, got money on my radar
Dress like a skater, got a big house, came with a elevator
You n-ggas aint eatin, f-ck it, tell a waiter
Marley said shoot em, and I said "ok"
If on that bullshit then I'm like "ole",
I dont care what you say, so don't even speak
Your girlfriend a freak like Cirque Du Soleil
That's word to my flag, and my flag red
I'm out of my head, bitch I'm outta my mind from the bottom I climb
You aint hotter at mine, nope, not on my time and I'm not even trying
Whats poppin Slime? nothin five, and if they trippin f-ck em five
I aint got no time to shuck and jive, these n-ggas as sweet as pumpkin pie
Ciroc and Sprite on a private flight
Bitch, I been tight, since guiding light, and my pockets white and my diamonds white
And my mommas nice and my daddy's dead
You faggots scared cause I'm too wild, been here for a while
I was like f-ck trial, I puts it down
I'm so young money, if you got eyes look at me now, bitch!

[Hook]
Look at me now, look at me now
oh, I'm getting paper
look at me now
oh, look at me now
yeah, fresh than a muthaf-cker
Download Games